Ringmerkingsresultater fra Utsira fuglestasjon
1 jan - 23 oct 2014
  1 jan-
16 Oktober 
17.10
Fre 
18.10
Lør 
19.10
Søn 
20.10
Man 
21.10
Tir 
22.10
Ons 
23.10
Tor 
1 jan-
23 okt 
2014
1 jan-
23 okt 
2013
Total
 2013
Ærfugl Somateria mollissima                  
Havsvale Hydrobates pelagicus 40                40  62  62 
Stormsvale Oceanodroma leucorhoa              
Myrhauk Circus cyaneus                  
Spurvehauk Accipiter nisus          
Tårnfalk Falco tinnunculus                  
Myrsnipe Calidris alpina              
Kvartbekkasin Lymnocryptes minimus                  
Enkeltbekkasin Gallinago gallinago              
Rugde Scolopax rusticola             11  43 
Strandsnipe Actitis hypoleucos                  
Gråmåke Larus argentatus                  
Ringdue Columba palumbus              
Tyrkerdue Streptopelia decaocto                  
Gjøk Cuculus canorus              
Vendehals Jynx torquilla 21                21 
Flaggspett Dendrocopos major               161  166 
Sanglerke Alauda arvensis                  
Låvesvale Hirundo rustica               25  25 
Taksvale Delichon urbicum              
Sibirpiplerke Anthus hodgsoni            
Trepiplerke Anthus trivialis 54                54  59  59 
Heipiplerke Anthus pratensis 66                66  46  46 
Skjærpiplerke Anthus petrosus                  
Linerle Motacilla alba 11                11  10  10 
Gjerdesmett Troglodytes troglodytes 68            72  79  87 
Jernspurv Prunella modularis 162              163  38  39 
Rødstrupe Erithacus rubecula 652          663  217  250 
Svartrødstjert Phoenicurus ochruros                  
Rødstjert Phoenicurus phoenicurus 79                79  82  82 
Svartstrupe Saxicola torquatus              
Steinskvett Oenanthe oenanthe               45  45 
Ringtrost Turdus torquatus              
Svarttrost Turdus merula 299  12  18  12          341  715  1366 
Gråtrost Turdus pilaris               24 
Måltrost Turdus philomelos 188          206  119  122 
Rødvingetrost Turdus iliacus 79  22  24          128  76  101 
Duetrost Turdus viscivorus                  
Gresshoppesanger Locustella naevia              
Sivsanger Acrocephalus schoenobaenus               12  12 
Åkersanger Acrocephalus agricola                  
Busksanger Acrocephalus dumetorum              
Myrsanger Acrocephalus palustris              
Rørsanger Acrocephalus scirpaceus 14                14  12  12 
Gulsanger Hippolais icterina 31                31  36  36 
Rødstrupesanger Sylvia cantillans                  
Hauksanger Sylvia nisoria              
Møller Sylvia curruca 21                21  61  61 
Tornsanger Sylvia communis 54                54  69  69 
Hagesanger Sylvia borin 199                199  421  422 
Munk Sylvia atricapilla 767  28  73          873  819  964 
Gulbrynsanger Phylloscopus inornatus 23                23  15  16 
Bøksanger Phylloscopus sibilatrix               10  10 
Gransanger Phylloscopus collybita 302          307  203  213 
Løvsanger Phylloscopus trochilus 337                337  557  557 
Fuglekonge Regulus regulus 380  12            397  292  307 
Gråfluesnapper Muscicapa striata 44                44  56  56 
Dvergfluesnapper Ficedula parva              
Svarthvit fluesnapper Ficedula hypoleuca 132                132  135  135 
Stjertmeis Aegithalos caudatus 21                21     
Svartmeis Periparus ater 10            13     
Blåmeis Cyanistes caeruleus 429          436  62  64 
Kjøttmeis Parus major 94            101  21  24 
Trekryper Certhia familiaris             15  16 
Tornskate Lanius collurio              
Varsler Lanius excubitor                  
Kråke Corvus cornix                
Stær Sturnus vulgaris 38                38  28  28 
Gråspurv Passer domesticus                  
Pilfink Passer montanus 13                13     
Bokfink Fringilla coelebs 74            83  31  34 
Bjørkefink Fringilla montifringilla 87            89  54  63 
Grønnfink Carduelis chloris 13                13  13 
Stillits Carduelis carduelis              
Grønnsisik Carduelis spinus 57              58  44  44 
Tornirisk Carduelis cannabina 26                26  17  17 
Gråsisik Carduelis flammea 106                106  896  1391 
Brunsisik Carduelis flammea cabaret 263                263  299  342 
Båndkorsnebb Loxia leucoptera               20 
Grankorsnebb Loxia curvirostra               35  83 
Rosenfink Carpodacus erythrinus              
Dompap Pyrrhula pyrrhula              
Kjernebiter Coccothraustes coccothraustes              
Gulspurv Emberiza citrinella              
Vierspurv Emberiza rustica                
Dvergspurv Emberiza pusilla              
Sivspurv Emberiza schoeniclus 12                12  35  37 
87  arter 5396  69  102  117  5684  6067  7655